CNRS - AIX MARSEILLE UNIV: UMR7257

Home page > en > Laboratory > Seminars > Seminars

Seminars

Heads Gerlind SULZENBACHER, Sonia LONGHI

2017

  • 9 January - No seminar
  • 16 January - Team Reguera
  • 23 January - Journal Club
  • 30 January - Team Canard - David Dulin
  • 6 February - Team Roussel
  • 13 February - NGP-net Winter School on Experimental Methods for Protein Disorder & Aggregation
  • 20 February - Director’s invited seminar
  • 27 February - Lamia Mebarki, Wahiba Aoudi
  • 3 March - Team Longhi - Stefano Ricagno - WARNING : FRIDAY
  • 13 March - Jennifer Roche, Baptiste Martin
  • 20 March - Director’s invited seminar - Rut Carballido-Lopez
  • 27 March - Yoann Duhoo, Clemence Mondelli
  • 3 April - Team Bourne/Marchot
  • 10 April - Edoardo Salladini, Ana Sogia Ferreira Ramos
  • 17 April - Easter Monday - No seminar
  • 24 April - Director’s invited seminar
  • 1 May - Labour Day - No seminar
  • 8 May - Victory Day -No seminar
  • 15 May - Nhung Thi Tuyet Le, Antoine Schramm
  • 22 May - Director’s invited seminar
  • 29 May - Nguyen Thi Hong Van, Giulia Tedeschi
  • 5 June - Ascension - No seminar
  • 12 June - Director’s invited seminar
  • 19 June- Fabien Durbesson, Guillaume Beilleau, Sana Lessoued
  • 26 June - Marina Gomes, Diop Awa, Violla Bassim
  • 3 July - Journal Club
  • 10 July - Team Bourne/Marchot

2016

  • May 23 - Yoann Duhoo
  • May 30 - Team Bourne-Marchot: Tzviya Zeev-Ben-Mordehai, University of Oxford, UK
  • June 6 - Nhung Thi Tuyet Le, Francesca Troilo, Trinh Thi Trang Nhung
  • June 13 - Team Roussel-Cambillau: Yoan Duhoo & Son Nguyen
  • June 20 - Farida Nezlioui, Gabriel Bragagnolo, Sarah Attoumani
  • June 21 - Antoine Schramm, Sandy Bezenger, Dafni Synodinou
  • June 27 - Firas Fadel
  • July 4 - NO SEMINAR
  • July 11 - NO SEMINAR
  • July 18 - The director’s invited seminar: Robert P. Fuchs, Harvard Medical School, Boston / CRCM, Marseille
  • September 12 - The director’s invited seminar: Stéphane Mesnage, University of Sheffield
  • September 19 - Sylvie Doublié, Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics, University of Vermont
  • September 26 - Journal Club : Edoardo Salladini/Ana-Sophia Ferreira-Ramos
  • October 3 - Team Roussel-Cambillau - Jennifer/Wahiba
  • October 10 - J. Schaeffer, Head of High-Throughput Binder Selection Facility, Dept. Biochemistry, University of Zurich, Switzerland (Inv. R. Vincentelli)
  • October 17 - Team Alvarez: Sébastien Emonet, IRBA
  • October 24 - Team Longhi: Andrea Cavalli, IRB, Bellinzoa, Switzerland
  • November 7 - Team Henrissat: Pascal Lapebie
  • November 14 - Journal Club : Francesca Troilo/Clémence Mondielli/Nhung Trinh
  • November 21 - Team Longhi : Angelo Toto
  • November 28 - The director’s invited seminar : Pascal Arnoux, BIAM, Saint Paul lez Durance
  • December 5 - Team Roussel: Herman van Tilbeurgh (Team : Fonction et Architecture des Assemblages MacroMoléculaires Institut de Biologie Intégrative de la Cellule - I2BC, Orsay "T6A, an essential tRNA modification for bacteria and elephants"
  • December 12 - Journal Club :
  • December 19 - Team Bourne-Marchot
© AFMB UMR7257  W3C validation