CNRS - AIX MARSEILLE UNIV: UMR7257

Home page > en > Laboratory > Seminars > Seminars

Seminars

Heads Gerlind SULZENBACHER, Sonia LONGHI

2018

  • SEMINARS ARE ON MONDAYS AT 11:00 AM, UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED
  • 8 January – Student/Postdoc seminar:
  • 15 January - Director’s invited seminar: Benjamin Prud’homme, Institut de Biologie du Développement de Marseille Luminy (IBDML), laureate of Claude Paoletti 2011 Prize and Fondation Schlumberger 2011 Prize
  • 22 January - Director’s invited seminar: Andrew Carter, MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology, Cambridge
  • 29 January - Student/Postdoc seminar:
  • 5 February - Team Canard:
  • 12 February - Team Reguera:
  • 19 February - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 26 February - School holidays – no seminar
  • 5 March - Team Longhi:
  • 12 March - Yoann Duhoo, Clemence Mondelli
  • 19 March - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 26 March - Nhung Thi Tuyet Le, Edoardo Salladini
  • 2 April – Easter holiday – no seminar
  • 9 April - Nguyen Thi Hong Van, Antoine Schramm
  • 16 April - Team Bourne-Marchot:
  • 23 April - Coralie Valle, Thrin Thi Trang Nhung
  • 30 April – Close to Bank holiday – no seminar
  • 7 May - Close to Bank holiday – no seminar
  • 14 May - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 21 May – Whit Monday – no seminar
  • 28 May - Team Roussel:
  • 4 June - Violla Bassim, Oney Ortega, Quoc Phong Nguyen
  • 11 June - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 18 June - Amani Ghanem, Yoann Cretinon
  • 25 June - Mariotte Zammit, Astrid Champlain
  • 2 July - Student/Postdoc seminar:
  • 9 July - Team Bourne-Marchot:
  • 10 September - Student/Postdoc seminar:
  • 17 September - Team Reguera:
  • 24 September - Team Roussel:
  • 1 October - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 8 October - Team Canard:
  • 15 October - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 22 October - Team Longhi:
  • 29 October – School holidays – no seminar
  • 5 November - Student/Postdoc seminar:
  • 12 November - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 19 November - Team Henrissat:
  • 26 November - Student/Postdoc seminar:
  • 3 December - Team Bourne-Marchot:
  • 10 December - Director’s invited seminar:
  • 17 December - Student/Postdoc seminar:

2017

  • SEMINARS ARE ON MONDAYS AT 11:00 AM, UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED
  • 18 December - Team Canard: Isabelle Imbert, AFMB lab
  • 11 December - Director’s invited seminar: Sølvi Ystad, Perception Représentation Image Son Musique (PRISM) lab, Marseille
  • 4 December - Team Roussel: Olivier Lambert, Chimie et Biologie des Membranes et des Nano-objets (CBMN) lab, Bordeaux
  • 30 November - Director’s invited seminar: Jan Steyaert, VIB/Vrije Universiteit Brussel (11:00 am) / Team Roussel: Amal Hassan, Structural Biology Group, Univ Milan, IT (2:00 pm) - WARNING: 2 SEMINARS THIS DAY
  • 27 November - Journal Club: CANCELLED
  • 23 November, 14h00, Additional seminar - Team Roussel: Nathalie Colloc’h, Imagerie et Stratégies Thérapeutiques des pathologies Cérébrales et Tumorales (ISTCT) lab, Caen - WARNING: THURSDAY
  • 20 November - Team Roussel: Amal Hassan, Structural Biology Group, Univ Milan, IT - POSTPONED TO NOVEMBER 30 PM
  • 13 November - Team Longhi: Anais Benarouche, Enzymology at Interfaces and Physiology of Lipolysis (EIPL) lab & Société Teclis, Marseille
  • 6 November - Director’s invited seminar: Benjamin Prud’homme, Institut de Biologie du Développement de Marseille Luminy (IBDML), laureate of Claude Paoletti 2011 Prize and Fondation Schlumberger 2011 Prize - POSTPONED TO JANUARY 15, 2018
  • 30 October - Team Henrissat: Rajender Kumar, AFMB lab
  • 23 October - Journal Club: Antoine Schramm, Thi Trang Nhung Trinh
  • 16 October - Team Bourne/Marchot: Felix Rico & Ignacio Casuso-Paramo, Force Microscopy for Biophysics (FM4B) lab, Luminy, Marseille
  • 9 October - Journal Club: Coralie Valle, Edoardo Salladini
  • 2 October - Team Reguera: Pascale Lesage
, Institut Unversitaire d’Hématologie, Hôpital St-Louis, Paris - POSTPONED
  • 25 September - Journal Club: Ana-Sofia Ferreira-Ramos, Thi Hong Van Nguyen
  • 18 September - Director’s invited seminar: David Vocadlo, Simon Fraser University, Vancouver
  • 11 September - Journal Club: CANCELLED
  • SUMMER BREAK
  • 10 July - Team Canard: Kathy Seley-Radtke (NIH, USA)
  • 3 July - Team Bourne/Marchot: Marco Moracci (Institute of Biosciences and Bioresources & Federico II Univ, Naples, IT).
  • 26 June - Students: Marina Gomes, Diop Awa, Sana Lessoued
  • 19 June- Students: Fabien Durbesson, Guillaume Beilleau, Violla Bassim
  • 12 June - Director’s invited seminar - General Public Conference: Abdel Aouacheria (Institut des Sciences de l’Evolution de Montpellier)
  • 5 June - Pentecost (Whit) Monday - No seminar
  • 29 May - Students: Thi Tuyet Nhung Le, Giulia Tedeschi
  • 22 May - Director’s invited seminar - General Public Conference: Vincent Méjean (Lab Bioénergétique et Ingénierie des Protéines, Institut de Microbiologie de la Méditerranée, Marseille)
  • 15 May - Students: Thi Hong Van Nguyen, Antoine Schramm
  • 8 May - Victory in Europe Day - No seminar
  • 1 May - Labour Day - No seminar
  • 24 April - Director’s invited seminar: Antoine Triller (Institut de Biologie, École Normale Supérieure, Paris)
  • 17 April - Easter Monday - No seminar
  • 10 April - Students: Edoardo Salladini, Clemence Mondelli
  • 5 April - Team Reguera: Israel S. Fernandez (Columbia University, USA) - WARNING : WEDNESDAY
  • 3 April - Team Bourne/Marchot: Romain Vivès (IBS, Grenoble)
  • 27 March - Students: Yoann Duhoo, Ana Sofia Ferreira Ramos
  • 20 March - Director’s invited seminar: Rut Carballido-Lopez (INRA, Micalis Institute, Jouy-en-Josas)
  • 13 March - Students: Jennifer Roche, Baptiste Martin
  • 3 March - Team Longhi: Stefano Ricagno (Univ Milan) - WARNING : FRIDAY
  • 27 February - Students: Lamia Mebarki, Wahiba Aoudi
  • 20 February - Director’s invited seminar: Keith Dunker (Indiana University, USA)
  • 13 February - NGP-net Winter School on Experimental Methods for Protein Disorder & Aggregation
  • 6 February - Team Roussel - CANCELLED
  • 30 January - Team Canard: David Dulin (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • 23 January - Journal Club: Thi Tuyet Nhung Le
  • 16 January - Team Reguera: Abel Viejo Borbolla (Hannover Med School)
  • 9 January - No seminar

2016

  • December 19 - Team Bourne-Marchot:
  • December 12 - Journal Club :
  • December 5 - Team Roussel: Herman van Tilbeurgh (Team : Fonction et Architecture des Assemblages MacroMoléculaires Institut de Biologie Intégrative de la Cellule - I2BC, Orsay "T6A, an essential tRNA modification for bacteria and elephants"
  • November 28 - Director’s invited seminar : Pascal Arnoux, BIAM, Saint Paul lez Durance
  • November 21 - Team Longhi : Angelo Toto
  • November 14 - Journal Club : Francesca Troilo/Clémence Mondielli/Nhung Trinh
  • November 7 - Team Henrissat: Pascal Lapebie
  • October 24 - Team Longhi: Andrea Cavalli, IRB, Bellinzoa, Switzerland
  • October 17 - Team Alvarez: Sébastien Emonet, IRBA
  • October 10 - J. Schaeffer, Head of High-Throughput Binder Selection Facility, Dept. Biochemistry, University of Zurich, Switzerland (Inv. R. Vincentelli)
  • October 3 - Team Roussel-Cambillau - Jennifer/Wahiba
  • September 26 - Journal Club : Edoardo Salladini/Ana-Sophia Ferreira-Ramos
  • September 19 - Sylvie Doublié, Department of Microbiology and Molecular Genetics, University of Vermont
  • September 12 - Director’s invited seminar: Stéphane Mesnage, University of Sheffield SUMMER BREAK
  • July 18 - Director’s invited seminar: Robert P. Fuchs, Harvard Medical School, Boston / CRCM, Marseille
  • July 11 - NO SEMINAR
  • July 4 - NO SEMINAR
  • June 27 - Firas Fadel
  • June 21 - Antoine Schramm, Sandy Bezenger, Dafni Synodinou
  • June 20 - Farida Nezlioui, Gabriel Bragagnolo, Sarah Attoumani
  • June 13 - Team Roussel-Cambillau: Yoan Duhoo & Son Nguyen
  • June 6 - Nhung Thi Tuyet Le, Francesca Troilo, Trinh Thi Trang Nhung
  • May 30 - Team Bourne-Marchot: Tzviya Zeev-Ben-Mordehai, University of Oxford, UK
  • May 23 - Yoann Duhoo
© AFMB UMR7257  W3C validation